AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2013

GROUP STAGE
01-05-2013 20:20 AST
King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh, SAUDI ARABIA 3,436
AL SHABAB (KSA) 2 0 1st Half 1 1 AL JAZIRA (UAE)
2 2nd Half 0
Ext. Time
Penalty Kick
90 minutes NASSIR ALSHAMRANI
Cloudy and rainy during 2nd half +23 C
Lineups
AL SHABAB (KSA)AL JAZIRA (UAE)
1 GK WALEED ABDULLAH
2 DF ABDULLAH AHMAD A ALASTAA
5 DF NAIF ALI A ALQADI
6 MF OMAR AL GHAMDI 13
10 MF MARCELO RAMIRO CAMACHO
11 MF AHMED IBRAHIM Y ATEEF (C)
12 MF ABDULMALEK AL KHAIBRI 67
13 DF HASSAN FALLATAH 70 7
15 FW SEBASTIAN LUCAS TAGLIABUE 75 40
17 DF KWAK TAEHWI
25 FW NASSIR ALSHAMRANI 47
2 DF KHALID SEBIL 45+1 90+1
9 FW ALI AHMED MABKHOUT 85
10 MF DIAKY IBRAHIM AMUAH (C) 30
12 FW LUIZ FERNANDO PEREIRA DA SILVA 62 45
18 DF ABDULLA MOUSA
20 DF HYUNG MIN
24 MF SUBAIT KHATER 75
26 DF SALEM MASOUD RASHED ALI AL ABRI
27 DF ALI SALEM AL AMERI
33 GK K.EISA
77 MF SULTAN BARGHASH 32
 
Substitutes
14 DF ABDULLAH JAMAN S SHUHAIL
16 MF F. ALDOSSARI
19 DF WALID JAHDALI
23 GK HUSSAIN SHAIAN
30 MF BADER MANSOOR Z ALSELITEEN 80 67
32 DF SALEH ALQUMAYZI 70
44 FW MUHANNAD ASSIRI 75
1 GK ALI KHASEIF
7 FW AHMED JUMAA 85
11 FW AHMED AL MAHRI
21 DF MOHAMED SALEH BARGHASH JARALLA AL MENHALI
22 MF MATIAS DELGADO 62
23 DF HAMAD MOHAMED YOUSEF KHALFAN ALHAMMADI
34 MF KHALID BUTTI MUSABAH RASHED AL ZAABI 75
 
Not Eligible
 
Not Playing
3 DF SAYYAF AL BISHI
7 MF MAJED SAAD M ALMARHUM
18 MF ABDULMAJEED ALRUWAILI
24 MF KHALED NASSER M ALMUTAIRI
26 DF HADI Y
27 MF SAEED ALDOSARI
28 MF TAMIM DHAWAY T ALDAWSARI
29 MF FAHAD HAMAD
33 GK MOHAMMED ALOWAIS
3 DF JUMA ABDULLA
4 MF YASER MATAR IBRAHIM ALMAKHAINI ALJNEIBI
5 DF SAMI RUBAIYA SALEM RUBAIYA
25 MF KHAMIS ESMAEEL KHAMIS ZAYED
28 DF SAIF KHALFAN
30 DF SALIM ALI
31 MF HAMAD AL HOSANI
40 GK AHMED ALI MUBARAK ALSHABIBI
44 FW AHMED AL ATTAS
90 FW MOHAMED HUSSAIN
99 FW RICARDO DE OLIVEIRA
 
Team Officials
ALLISA FAHAD ISSA A (Team Manager)
MICHEL GEORGES JEAN GHISLAIN PREUD'HOMME (Head Coach)
AYEDH AL HAJERI (Team Manager)
LUIS MILLA ASPAS (Head Coach)
 
Referee
KIM SANG WOO (KOREA, REPUBLIC)
 
Assistant Referees
JI SEUNG MIN (KOREA, REPUBLIC)
SEO MOO HEE (KOREA, REPUBLIC)
 
Fourth Official
GAMINI NIVON ROBESH (SRI LANKA)
 
Fifth Official
 
Match Commissioner
KEMEL TOKABAEV (KYRGYZSTAN)
 
Legend:
Goals Own goal Penalties Missed Penalties Red Cards YellowCards
2nd Yellow (Red card) Substitution MVP