AFC U-19 Championship

Cast finalised for AFC U-19 Championship 2018

Thursday, November 9, 2017

Kuala Lumpur: Jordan, Saudi Arabia and Qatar have each emerged as group winners to seal the last three automatic slots for the AFC U-19 Championship 2018. 


They join Tajikistan, United Arab Emirates, Australia, Korea Republic, Japan, Vietnam and China PR who also won their respective groups. 



The five best second-placed teams to advance are Iraq, Thailand, DPR Korea, Chinese Taipei and Malaysia.  



The 15 teams will join host Indonesia in the Finals next October.



* *



Results



November 8



Group A


Nepal 0-5 Oman


REPORT



Bahrain 1-0 UAE


REPORT



Group A PNG


Group B


Sri Lanka 0-4 Bangladesh


REPORT



Uzbekistan 0-1 Tajikistan


REPORT



Group B PNG


Group C


Iraq 1-1 Qatar (Qatar advance to Finals after winning penalty shoot-out 3-2)


REPORT



Group C PNG


Group D


Turkmenistan 0-3 India


REPORT



Saudi Arabia 2-1 Yemen


REPORT



Group D PNG


Group E


Iran 4-0 Palestine


REPORT



Jordan 2-1 Syria


REPORT



Group E PNG


Group F


Brunei 2-2 Timor-Leste


REPORT



Korea Republic 3-0 Malaysia


REPORT



Group F PNG


Group H


Vietnam 4-0 Laos


REPORT



Chinese Taipei 2-0 Macau


REPORT



Group H PNG


Group I


Japan 2-1 Thailand


REPORT



Singapore 2-4 Mongolia


REPORT



Group I PNG


Group J


Australia 4-1 DPR Korea


REPORT



Group J PNG


* *



October 24



Group G


Myanmar 6-0 Philippines


REPORT



China PR 1-0 Cambodia


REPORT



* *



October 26



Group G


Philippines 0-6 China


REPORT



Cambodia 3-2 Myanmar


REPORT



* *



October 28



Group G


China 1-0 Myanmar


REPORT



Philippines 0-0 Cambodia


REPORT



* *



October 31



Group A


Kyrgyz Republic 2-0 Nepal


REPORT



Oman 1-5 UAE


REPORT



Group B


Maldives 2-2 Sri Lanka


REPORT



Bangladesh 0-0 Tajikistan


REPORT



Group F


Timor-Leste 1-3 Malaysia


REPORT



Indonesia 5-0 Brunei Darussalam


REPORT



* *



November 2



Group A


Kyrgyz Republic 0-3 Oman


REPORT



Nepal 0-4 Bahrain


REPORT



Group B


Sri Lanka 0-10 Uzbekistan


REPORT



Maldives 0-1 Bangladesh


REPORT



Group F


Indonesia 5-0 Timor-Leste


REPORT



Brunei 0-11 Korea Republic


REPORT



* *



November 4



Group A


Bahrain 1-2 Kyrgyz Republic


REPORT



UAE 1-0 Nepal


REPORT



Group B


Uzbekistan 6-0 Maldives


REPORT



Tajikistan 6-0 Sri Lanka


REPORT



Group C


Lebanon 0-2 Iraq


REPORT



Group D


Yemen 3-0 Turkmenistan


REPORT



Saudi Arabia 5-0 India


REPORT



Group E


Iran 1-1 Syria


REPORT



Palestine 0-2 Jordan


REPORT



Group F


Malaysia 1-0 Brunei


REPORT



Korea Republic 4-0 Indonesia


REPORT



Group H


Vietnam 2-0 Macau


REPORT



Laos 0-2 Chinese Taipei


REPORT



Group I


Thailand 3-1 Singapore


REPORT



Japan 7-0 Mongolia


REPORT



Group J


Hong Kong 0-3 Australia


REPORT



* *



November 6



Group A


UAE 4-1 Kyrgyz Republic


REPORT



Oman 1-1 Bahrain


REPORT



Group B


Bangladesh 0-1 Uzbekistan


REPORT



Tajikistan 5-0 Maldives


REPORT



Group C


Qatar 2-0 Lebanon


REPORT



Group D


India 0-0 Yemen


REPORT



Turkmenistan 0-1 Saudi Arabia


REPORT



Group E


Syria 3-2 Palestine


REPORT



Jordan 0-0 Iran


REPORT



Group F


Malaysia 4-1 Indonesia 


REPORT



Timor-Leste 0-4 Korea Republic


REPORT



Group H


Macau 1-0 Laos


REPORT



Chinese Taipei 1-2 Vietnam


REPORT



Group I


Singapore 0-7 Japan


REPORT



Mongolia 2-5 Thailand


REPORT



Group J


DPR Korea 5-1 Hong Kong


REPORT



Photo: AFC