You are in AFC U-19 Championship  / Article

2020 Qualifiers - Nov 10: Results & Reports


Sunday, November 10, 2019
u19_drawresults_slider

Kuala Lumpur: The Asian hopefuls resume their AFC U-19 Championship Uzbekistan 2020 Qualifiers on Friday, with a handful of teams inching close to a place in the Finals. 


The 11 group winners and four best runners-up will join hosts Uzbekistan in the 2020 Finals.

Should Uzbekistan finish either top of Group F of the Qualifiers or are among the best four second-placed teams, the fifth best runners-up will qualify.

Group A of the Qualifiers - featuring Iraq, Oman, Palestine, Kuwait and Pakistan - will start on November 22.

See also :


Group B

MD1 - REPORT
Yemen 2-1 Turkmenistan
Qatar 5-1 Sri Lanka

MD2 - REPORT
Sri Lanka 0-3 Yemen
Turkmenistan 1-4 Qatar

MD3 - REPORT
Turkmenistan 4-2 Sri Lanka
Qatar 1-1 Yemen


Group C

MD1 - REPORT
Syria 1-1 Lebanon
Tajikistan 9-0 Maldives

MD2 - REPORT
Maldives 2-3 Syria
Lebanon 0-1 Tajikistan

MD3 - REPORT
Lebanon 2-0 Maldives
Tajikistan 1-0 Syria


Group D

MD1 - REPORT
UAE 4-0 Nepal
IR Iran 3-0 Kyrgyz Republic

MD2 - REPORT
Kyrgyz Republic 2-0 UAE
Nepal 0-4 IR Iran

MD3 - REPORT
Kyrgyz Republic 0-0 Nepal
UAE 0-2 IR Iran


Group E

MD1 - REPORT
Jordan 3-0 Bhutan
Bahrain 3-0 Bangladesh

MD2 - REPORT
Bangladesh 1-1 Jordan
Bhutan 0-4 Bahrain

MD3 - REPORT

Bangladesh 1-2 Bhutan
Jordan 1-1 Bahrain


Group F

MD1 - REPORT
Uzbekistan 2-0 India
Saudi Arabia 1-0 Afghanistan

MD2 - REPORT
Afghanistan 0-2 Uzbekistan
India 0-4 Saudi Arabia

MD3 - REPORT
India 0-3 Afghanistan
Saudi Arabia 1-1 Uzbekistan


Group G

MD1 - REPORT
Northern Mariana Islands 3-4 Brunei DS
Cambodia 4-5 Malaysia

MD2 - REPORT
Brunei DS 0-9 Thailand
Northern Mariana Islands 0-9 Cambodia

MD3 - REPORT
Thailand 21-0 Northern Mariana Islands
Malaysia 11-0 Brunei Darussalam

MD4 - REPORT
Malaysia 10-0 Northern Mariana Islands
Cambodia 2-1 Thailand

MD5-REPORT

Thailand 0-1 Malaysia
Brunei DS 0-3 Cambodia


Group H

MD1 - REPORT
Australia 2-2 Laos
Chinese Taipei 8-0 Macau

MD2 - REPORT
Macau 0-6 Australia
Laos 2-1 Chinese Taipei

MD3 - REPORT

Macau 0-6 Laos
Australia 5-0 Chinese Taipei


Group I

MD1 - REPORT
China PR 2-0 Myanmar
Korea Republic 11-0 Singapore

MD2 - REPORT
Singapore 0-2 China PR
Myanmar 0-3 Korea Republic

MD3 - REPORT

Korea Republic 4-1 China PR
Myanmar 8-0 Singapore


Group J

MD1 - REPORT
Japan 10-0 Guam
Vietnam 3-0 Mongolia

MD2 - REPORT
Mongolia 0-9 Japan
Guam 1-4 Vietnam

MD3 - REPORT
Mongolia 4-3 Guam
Japan 0-0 Vietnam


Group K

MD1 - REPORT
DPR Korea 1-1 Hong Kong
Indonesia 3-1 Timor-Leste

MD2 - REPORT
Timor-Leste 0-4 DPR Korea
Hong Kong 0-4 Indonesia

MD3 - REPORT
Hong Kong 2-1 Timor-Leste
Indonesia 1-1 DPR Korea

Recommended Stories :